Emergency Meal Delivery

Western District

**times are approximate** (revised 5/27/2020)

 

Bus #2 (Paul Hyatt)

10:05     Park area

10:15     Piney Mtn.

10:20     Wolf Creek to Bland line

11:15     Penvir Rd.

11:30     Blankenship Mtn.

 

Bus #23 (Greg Lee)

10:15     Glen Lyn Exxon                                 11:56     613 Northview

10:45     Stock Pen #180                                  11:57     308 Northview

10:50     Narrows Farmers Market              12:00     740 Main St.

11:03     100 Rowland St.                                12:10     Fletcher/Riverside

11:05     801 Wolf St.                                       12:15     121 Warner

11:11     Memorial Blvd.                                 12:17     201 Honeysuckle

11:18     308 Holston                                        12:20     110 Pine St.

11:22     309 Williams                                       12:23     303 Fairview

11:26     401 Williams                                       12:25     602 Hopkins

11:28     213 Hill St.                                           12:30     406 Hopkins

11:34     110 Sentinel St.                                 12:32     214/217 Hopkins

11:37     100 Valleyview St.                           12:35     201 Hopkins

11:42     455 Poplar St.                                    12:40     Narrows Apartments

11:45     757 Northview                                  12:50     Cumberland St.

11:50     661 Northview                                  12:55     240 Cumberland

 

Bus #6 (Sarah McGlothlin)

10:00                     1st National Bank, Old VA Ave Narrows, Hess St., Locust St., Poff St., Woodland St.

10:10                     Franklin St., Lower Hopkins to 201, Elsworth St., Blankenship St., Edward St.,

                                Cumberland Rd., Robinhood Ln.

10:30                     Bottom of State Line Road including Riverbend, Wayside Baptist all the way to

                                Mullins Park

10:40                     Mullins

10:50                     Lifeline Church

11:00                     Beckett St., Wilson St., Pinehurst St.

11:10                     Glory Lane/Grants Rich Creek, United We Stand Ministries

11:20                     Top of Park Hill including Greenbrier, Pine Place, Highland Ct., Woodland

11:35                     Shumate Ave., Gateway Apts, Giles Ave

11:45                     Church St to Smith Valley Meets

11:50                     North St., Spruce St., Methodist Church Rich Creek

12:00                     Riverside Dr including stops on corner of Cherry, Locust, Walnut, Pleasant,

                                Hilltop

12:10                     Market Road near White’s, Longview Estates, 612 Market Rd.

12:15                     First Baptist Church Narrows

 

Emergency Meal Delivery

Central District

**times are approximate**  (revised 6/18/2020)

 

 

 

Bus #26 (Mary Dalton)                                               Bus #7 (Shirley Williams)

10:10-10:30     Fort Branch, Woodrum,                      9:55     Ingram Village

Wenonah, Hillside Apts, Maple          10:05   Oney Subdivision

10:45-11:30     Staffordsville                                       10:30   Sugar Run

11:40-12:00     Rye Hollow, Broad Hollow                  10:50   Cedar Crest Loop

12:15               Brooks Road, Levitt Drive                   11:05   Whitegate

                                                                                    11:10   Flat Hollow

                                                                                    11:25   White Pine

Bus #38 (Steve Garner)

10:05               173 VA Heights

10:10               VA Heights/Davis Ln

10:20               700 Turnpike                                       County Van #10563 (Christy Lawson)

                        123 Laurel                                           10:55   Giles Health & Family

                        Horsley                                                11:05   Fort Branch Library

10:45               Horsley/Gale                                       11:10   Mtn. Lake Ave/Hale St.

                        408 Mason Court                                11:11   1001 Mountain Lake Ave

                        Horsley/504 Gale                                11:12   734 Mountain Lake Ave

                        Gale/McGuire                                     11:13   Mountain Lake Ave (across Laundromat)

11:00               408 Gale                                              11:15   N. Main St (515/519); across Hardees

                        Gale/Wenonah, 200 Sunset                11:18   411 Mountain Lake Ave

                        725 Mtn. Lake                                     11:20   109/306 N. Montgomery St.

11:15               708/710 Curve                                    11:25   Pearisburg Moose Lodge

11:20               Orchard Grove                                    11:35   347 Sunny Ridge

11:45               406 Pearl                                             11:50   900 Valleyview Dr.

                        Lynwood/Pearl/1121 Pearl                11:50   1004 Valleyview Dr.

                        Lynwood @ curve                               11:52   511 N. Monroe St.

12:00               2197 Curve                                          11:55   306 French St.

                        Evergreen/607 Dennis                        12:00   Motel

                        Johnson St/Fleeman (Bunker Hill)      12:10   1407 Cabot

12:10               220 VA St                                             12:15   1522 Wenonah Ave

12:15               115 Neal St.                                         12:25   TLC Daycare

           


 

Emergency Meal Delivery

Eastern District

**times are approximate**  (revised 5/27/2020)

 

 

Bus #32 (Brenda Williams)

10:10               Mt. Lebanon Church

10:20               Doe Creek (up to the farm)

10:30               Kow Camp

10:35               Fisher Hill

10:45               Cascade Dr.

10:55               Mill Rd.

11:15               Peck St.

11:25               Lillyland

11:40               Big Stoney (Horton’s Store)

12:10               Giles St.

12:20               Lower end of Pembroke near ballfield

12:30               Coburn Court

12:35               Pembroke fire dept.

 

Bus #41 (Jim Peck)                                                     Bus #39 (Mark Givens)

10:11               Beehive Ln                                           10:10               Cherry Hill/42

10:20               Shady Grove/Rolling Hills                   10:15               Newport Rec Center

10:25               1727 Spruce Run                                 10:25               42 toward Craig Line

10:47               Cliffview/Palisade Dr.                         10:45               Clover Hollow Rd.

10:55               Eggleston Fire Dept.                            10:55               Lucas Rd.

11:05               Mt. View Church                                 11:00               Rocky Sink Rd.

11:15               215 Painter School                              11:15               Mountain Lake Rd.

11:25               Rice Ln.                                                11:30               Maybrook Rd.

11:30               Commissary Hill at bridge                   11:45               Hilltop

11:35               104 River Rd.                                       12:00               PSA lot (Newport)

11:40               Across from Little Giant                      12:10               Brickyard

11:45               100 Snidow

11:55               209 Wilson St.

12:00               Pembroke Fire Dept.