Emergency Meal Delivery

Western District

**times are approximate** (revised 3/30/2020)

 

Bus #2 (Paul Hyatt)

9:05        Park area

9:15        Piney Mtn.

9:20        Wolf Creek to Bland line

10:15     Penvir Rd.

10:30     Blankenship Mtn.

 

Bus #23 (Greg Lee)

9:15        Glen Lyn Exxon                                                 10:56     613 Northview

9:45        Stock Pen #180                                                 10:57     308 Northview

9:50        Narrows Farmers Market                             11:00     740 Main St.

10:03     100 Rowland St.                                                11:10     Fletcher/Riverside

10:05     801 Wolf St.                                                        11:15     121 Warner

10:11     Memorial Blvd.                                                 11:17     201 Honeysuckle

10:18     308 Holston                                                        11:20     110 Pine St.

10:22     309 Williams                                                       11:23     303 Fairview

10:26     401 Williams                                                       11:25     602 Hopkins

10:28     213 Hill St.                                                            11:30     406 Hopkins

10:34     110 Sentinel St.                                                 11:32     214/217 Hopkins

10:37     100 Valleyview St.                                            11:35     201 Hopkins

10:42     455 Poplar St.                                                     11:40     Narrows Apartments

10:45     757 Northview                                                  11:50     Cumberland St.

10:50     661 Northview                                                  11:55     240 Cumberland

 

Bus #6 (Sarah McGlothlin)

9:00                        1st National Bank, Old VA Ave Narrows, Hess St., Locust St., Poff St., Woodland St.

9:10                        Franklin St., Lower Hopkins to 201, Elsworth St., Blankenship St., Edward St.,

                                Cumberland Rd., Robinhood Ln.

9:30                        Bottom of State Line Road including Riverbend, Wayside Baptist all the way to

                                Mullins Park

9:40                        Mullins

9:50                        Lifeline Church

10:00                     Beckett St., Wilson St., Pinehurst St.

10:10                     Glory Lane/Grants Rich Creek, United We Stand Ministries

10:20                     Top of Park Hill including Greenbrier, Pine Place, Highland Ct., Woodland

10:35                     Shumate Ave., Gateway Apts, Giles Ave

10:45                     Church St to Smith Valley Meets

10:50                     North St., Spruce St., Methodist Church Rich Creek

11:00                     Riverside Dr including stops on corner of Cherry, Locust, Walnut, Pleasant,

                                Hilltop

11:10                     Market Road near White’s, Longview Estates, 612 Market Rd.

11:15                     First Baptist Church Narrows

 

 

 

Emergency Meal Delivery

Central District

**times are approximate**  (revised 3/30/2020)

 

 

 

Bus #26 (Mary Dalton)                                              Bus #7 (Chris Townsend)

9:10-9:30         Fort Branch, Woodrum,               8:55          Ingram Village

Wenonah, Hillside Apts, Maple    9:05          Oney Subdivision

9:45-10:30       Staffordsville                                 9:30          Sugar Run

10:40-11:00     Rye Hollow, Broad Hollow            9:50          Cedar Crest Loop

11:15               Brooks Road, Levitt Drive             10:05        Whitegate

                                                                              10:10        Flat Hollow

                                                                              10:25        White Pine

Bus #38 (Steve Garner)

9:05                   173 VA Heights

9:10                   VA Heights/Davis Ln

9:20                   700 Turnpike                               County Van #10563 (Christy Lawson)

                          123 Laurel                                   9:55           Giles Health & Family

                          Horsley                                        10:05         Fort Branch Library

9:45                   Horsley/Gale                               10:10         Mtn. Lake Ave/Hale St.

                          408/505 Mason Court                  10:12         734 Mountain Lake Ave

                          Horsley/504 Gale                         10:15         N. Main St (515/519)

                          Gale/McGuire                              10:18         411 Mountain Lake Ave

10:00                 408 Gale                                      10:20         109 & 306 N. Montgomery St.

                          Gale/Wenonah, 200 Sunset         10:25         Pearisburg Moose Lodge

                          725 Mtn. Lake                             10:35         347 Sunny Ridge

10:15                 708/710 Curve                             10:45         511 N. Monroe St.

10:20                 Orchard Grove                             10:50         306 French St.

10:45                 406 Pearl                                     10:55         Motel

                          Lynwood/Pearl/1121 Pearl         11:00         1522 Wenonah Ave.

                          Lynwood @ curve

11:00                 2197 Curve

                          Evergreen/607 Dennis

                          Johnson St/Fleeman (Bunker Hill)

11:20                 220 VA St

12:15                 115 Neal St.

             


 

Emergency Meal Delivery

Eastern District

**times are approximate**  (revised 3/30/2020)

 

 

Bus #32 (Brenda Williams)

9:10                 Mt. Lebanon Church

9:20                 Doe Creek (up to the farm)

9:30                 Kow Camp

9:35                 Fisher Hill

9:45                 Cascade Dr.

9:55                 Mill Rd.

10:15               Peck St.

10:25               Lillyland

10:40               Big Stoney (Horton’s Store)

11:10               Giles St.

11:20               Lower end of Pembroke near ballfield

11:30               Coburn Court

11:35               Pembroke fire dept.

 

Bus #41 (Jim Peck)                                                     Bus #39 (Mark Givens)

9:11                 Beehive Ln                                          9:10                 Cherry Hill/42

9:20                 Shady Grove/Rolling Hills                   9:15                 Newport Rec Center

9:25                 1727 Spruce Run                                 9:25                 42 toward Craig Line

9:47                 Cliffview/Palisade Dr.                         9:45                 Clover Hollow Rd.

9:55                 Eggleston Fire Dept.                           9:55                 Lucas Rd.

10:05               Mt. View Church                                 10:00               Rocky Sink Rd.

10:15               215 Painter School                              10:15               Mountain Lake Rd.

10:25               Rice Ln.                                               10:30               Maybrook Rd.

10:30               Commissary Hill at bridge                  10:45               Hilltop

10:35               104 River Rd.                                      11:00               PSA lot (Newport)

10:40               Across from Little Giant                      11:10               Brickyard

10:45               100 Snidow

10:55               209 Wilson St.

11:00               Pembroke Fire Dept.